PRIVACY POLICY OF PRECISELY SOURCED PROPERTY

Precisely Sourced Property operates the Website www.PreciselySourcedProperty.co.uk, which provides the service of Property Investment.

This page is used to inform website visitors regarding our policies with the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information if anyone decided to use our Service, the Website www.PreciselySourcedProperty.co.uk.

If you choose to use our Service, then you agree to the collection and use of information in relation with this policy.

The Personal Information that we collect are used for providing and improving the Service. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

The terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, which is accessible at Website URL, unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy.

Your Rights

As a data subject, you have the following rights under the GDPR, which this Policy and Our use of personal data have been designed to uphold:

  • The right to be informed about Our collection and use of personal data;
  • The right of access to the personal data We hold about you
  • The right to rectification if any personal data We hold about you is inaccurate or incomplete.
  • The right to be forgotten – i.e. the right to ask Us to delete any personal data We hold about you (We only hold your personal data for a limited time)
  • The right to restrict (i.e. prevent) the processing of your personal data;
  • The right to data portability (obtaining a copy of your personal data to re-use with another service or organisation);
  • The right to object to Us using your personal data for particular purposes; and

Rights with respect to automated decision making and profiling.

If you have any cause for complaint about Our use of your personal data, please contact Us using the details and We will do Our best to solve the problem for you. If We are unable to help, you also have the right to lodge a complaint with the UK’s supervisory authority, the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Information Collection and Use

For a better experience while using our Service, we may require you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information, including but not limited to your name, phone number, and postal address. The information that we collect will be used to contact or identify you.

Log Data

We want to inform you that whenever you visit our Service, we collect information that your browser sends to us that is called Log Data. This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser version, pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, and other statistics.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data that is commonly used an anonymous unique identifier. These are sent to your browser from the website that you visit and are stored on your computer’s hard drive.

Our website uses these “cookies” to collection information and to improve our Service. You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies, and know when a cookie is being sent to your computer. If you choose to refuse our cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

Service Providers

We may employ third-party companies and individuals due to the following reasons:

To facilitate our Service;

To provide the Service on our behalf;

To perform Service-related services; or

To assist us in analysing how our Service is used.

We want to inform our Service users that these third parties have access to your Personal Information. The reason is to perform the tasks assigned to them on our behalf. However, they are obligated not to disclose or use the information for any other purpose.

Security

We value your trust in providing us your Personal Information, thus we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. But remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Links to Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site. Note that these external sites are not operated by us. Therefore, we strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these websites. We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy

Our Services do not address anyone under the age of 18. We do not knowingly collect personal identifiable information from anyone of the age of 18. In the case we discover that a child under 13 has provided us with personal information, we immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we will be able to do necessary actions.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, we advise you to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately, after they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

Join The Free Investor List
to Get The Best Deals Sent Straight to You

Fill out the form below:

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

“Fantastic Service”

Got in touch with PSP when I decided I need help and advice to get started into property marketing. PSP has been great with providing ongoing advice and also helped me with my first two properties.

Pav Sharma
Derbyshire

2020-07-01T06:26:08+00:00

Pav Sharma
Derbyshire

Got in touch with PSP when I decided I need help and advice to get started into property marketing. PSP has been great with providing ongoing advice and also helped me with my first two properties.

“I felt 110% confident by partnering with PSP”

My wife and I had a dream of investing in properties and building a small portfolio that would work for us. PSP helped us from the very start. We are grateful for their service and look forward to getting a few more deals very soon.

Oli Saul
Lancashire

2020-07-01T06:31:18+00:00

Oli Saul
Lancashire

My wife and I had a dream of investing in properties and building a small portfolio that would work for us. PSP helped us from the very start. We are grateful for their service and look forward to getting a few more deals very soon.
0
0